July 31, 2020

Showtime 2020

Virtual Showtime 2020 “EMERGE” Show Order

Act I
Alice’s Adventures In Wonderland Ballet (CAST A):
Alice: Hanna Iverson / White Rabbit: Cianna Dusing / Mad Hatter: Julianna
Sacilowski/ Caterpillar: Meagan Joens / Queen of Hearts: Malorie DeHays / Card: Valentina Mangiafico/ Caterpillar Dance: Advanced Ballet I / Flower Garden Dance: Advanced Intermediate Ballet / Card Scene: Advanced Ballet 2
Bad Behavior: Senior Ovations
Colors of the Wind: Junior Ovations
Defying Gravity MISS SHOWTIME 2020: Bailey Muse
Sweet Dreams: Advanced Jazz 2
Whistle: Teen Ovations
42nd Street: Advanced Intermediate Tap
Reflection: Intermediate Ballet
Maximum Overdrive: Advanced Int Acro
Let’s Get Loud: Intermediate Jazz
Pure Imagination: Teen Ovations
A Dream Is A Wish: Beginner Ballet Tap MON Class
A Dream Is A Wish: Beginner Ballet Tap WED Class
Hip Hop Playground: Advanced Intermediate / Teen Hip Hop

Act II

• 80’s Movie Marathon: Ovations Competition Team
Giants Junior Miss Dance of Florida: Meagan Joens
• Broadway Baby: Kinderdance MON Class
• Broadway Baby: Kinderdance WED Class
Escalate Miss Dance of Florida: Rylee Rebol
• Summertime: Pointe 2
Toxic: Adv Jazz 1
• Bright Lights and Big City: Beginner Hip Hop
• Time to Say Goodbye: Senior Ovations
500 Miles: Advanced Tap
I Want to Be Evil Teen Miss Dance of Florida: Hanna Iverson
• Lollipop: KinderAcro
• Calabria: Advanced Acro

Act III

• Alice’s Adventures In Wonderland Ballet (CAST B):
Alice: Payton Kaveney/ White Rabbit: Micayla Sorah / Mad Hatter: Rylee Rebol / Caterpillar: Madison McQueen / Queen of Hearts: London Profita / Card: Valentina Mangiafico/ Caterpillar Dance: Advanced Ballet I / Flower Garden Dance: Advanced Intermediate Ballet / Card Scene: Advanced Ballet 2
Bushel and a Peck: Beginner Ballet Tap MON Class
• Bushel and a Peck: Beginner Ballet Tap WED Class
• The Glow: Kinderdance MON Class
• The Glow: Kinderdance WED Class
Stand By Me: Teen Ovations
• Main Theme- Pirates of the Caribbean: Pointe 1
• Hold Me While You Wait: (Paris Profita) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Senior Category
• Run It: Intermediate Hip Hop
• Girls Like You: Teen Ovations
• Get Back Up Again: (Elena Centeno) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Junior Category
• Wings: Advanced Intermediate Jazz
• Perfect: Advanced Lyrical
• Water: (Elizabeth Sacilowski ) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Teen Category
• Footprints in the Sand: Teen Ovations

Act IV

• Team Pink: Junior Ovations
Disney Mix: Beginner Acro
• Senior Tribute: Lindsey Akins, Hannah Finch, Adriana Mangiafico
• Anything Can Happen: (Julianna Sacilowski) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Senior Category
• Dive Into The Pool: Intermediated Acro
• “Troubled Gangsters” Mix: Advanced Hip Hop
• This Will Be: (Emma Elfenbein) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Junior Category
• Someone You Loved: Advanced Intermediate Lyrical
• Big God: Teen Ovations
• Forget About the Boy: (Valentina Mangiafico) Highest Scoring Solo (non-title): Teen Category
• I’m Available: Junior Ovations
• We’re All In This Together: The Cast of Florida Dance Workshop

THANK YOU FOR WATCHING!!!!

THANK YOU for a wonderful Showtime week! We are SO PROUD of the dancers and so GRATEFUL to each and every one of your for your support this year! We can’t wait for you to see what Margeaux Vallee and Heather Jones of 356 Photography have put together for us this  year!

You can WACTH SHOWTIME 2020 this Saturday, Aug 1st from noon until Sunday, Aug 2nd at midnight FOR FREE at FloridaDanceWorkshop.com/Showtime-2020Please invite your family and friends to watch as well by sharing the attached image on social media. 🙂

Please keep an eye out on your emails for the links to access your PROFESSIONAL photos online by 356 Photography, as well as information about how you can pick up your Showtime thumb drives when they are ready. 

As we close this season we kindly ask that you would consider leaving us a review on Google. Small businesses like ours heavily rely on YOU sharing your positive experience with others. You can leave a review here: https://g.page/FloridaDanceWorkshop/review?rc THANK YOU for your support!

DON’T FORGET TO REGISTER FOR OUR 2021 SEASON! Some classes are already full, so be sure to log into your parent portal ASAP to reserve your spot! Class sizes are restricted to maintain 6ft distance between the dancers. Classes start Aug 31st!

AUDITIONS FOR THE 2021 FLORIDA DANCE COMPANY AND OVATIONS COMPETITION TEAM ARE AUG 22!  Tickets must be purchased in advanced online, and each dancer will need a ticket to audition. There is a different ticket AND time for each age group so please read carefully before making your ticket purchase. You can purchase the ticket in the parent portal under “Event Tickets” OR by using the link here: https://dancestudio-pro.com/tickets/floridadanceworkshop Dancers must be age 8+ by Jan 1, 2021 AND enrolled in a minimum of 4 classes (ballet, jazz, lyrical + 1) to be considered for Ovations, and age 12+ by Dec 1 a AND enrolled in 3 classes (jazz, lyrical, +1) to be considered for Dance Company.

If you have any questions please email Holly at FloridaDanceWorskhop@gmail.com.  Have an awesome day!

Love, FDW Teachers and Staff

THE 2020 CAST OF FLORIDA DANCE WORKSHOP

KINDERDANCE (MONDAY): Allasandra Barber, Gia Bobe, Atalie Church, Aurelia Church, Emily Donner, Jensley Hall, Kenadie Henry, Cora McCarty, Allie McHaleCatherine Muscolino Benfer, Kate Oneill, Laura Paese, Bentlee Stapleton, Alaina Wheaton, Skylar Ziegelbauer

KINDERACRO: Allasandra, Barber, Atalie Church, Delaney Dewey, Emily Donner, Aubrey Gullo, Emilia Gullo, Arielle Jones, Cora, McCarty, Lincoln McDaniel, Jazmin Middlebrooks, Victoria Milanes-Mesa, Avianna Mora, Kate Oneill, Emma Spurlock, Jessa VanderSpoel

KINDERDANCE & BEG BALLET/TAP (WEDNESDAY CLASS): Emilia Gullo, Emiliana Langella, Victoria Milanes- Mesa, Alma Pfanz, Alyssa Ribas, Milana Segura, Jessa VanderSpoel, Talia Wrasse

BEGINNING BALLET TAP (MONDAY CLASS): Aralyn Bradford, Zoey Bruder, Kielie Carlton, Madelyn Cook, Avery Dodge, Sabrina Drexler, Aubrey Gullo, Arielle Jones, Harlan Lawrence, Abigail, Shumway, Emma Spurlock, Arabella Turner, Daniela Vargas

BEGINNING ACRO: Lillian Barnes, Addie Behermann, Yeva Bilash, Ava Boccio, Vera Cardinale, Madeyln Cook, Avery Dodge, Amirah Garcia, Chloe Good, Stella Hoefer, Emiliana Langella, Carter Martin, Taylor Martin, Victoria Milanes- Mesa, Zila Parent, Layla Scholle, Makayla Tomlinson

BEGINNING HIP-HOP (MONDAY CLASS): Addie Behermann, Yeva Bilash, Isabella Rose Bradfield, Chase Bradfield, Vera Cardinale, Avery Dodge, Chloe Good, Lilliana Hernandez, Stella Hoefer, Jada Jones, Emiliana Langella, Harlan Lawrence, Avianna Mora, Zila Parent, Makayla Radle, Jazmine Rivera, Liana Rivera, Abigail Sella, Elleana Varga (WEDNESDAY CLASS): Allasandra Barber, Darina Castaneda, Danielle Castaneda, Lyla Favara, Giana Forsten, Arielle Jones, Ireland Meadors, Ava Potts, Cyrina Scott

INTERMEDIATE ACRO: Madeline Anderson, Gabriella Barber, Faith Blythe, Darina Castaneda, Danielle Castaneda, Kenley Hassen, Amiah Holten, Peyton Howard, Jaiden McPeeks, Bailey Muse, Morgan Muse, Olivia Porter, Jaden Sorah, Aubree Wells, Kamden Ziegelbauer

INTERMEDIATE HIP-HOP: Lexi Baun, Kylie Brozanski, Jayden French, Kenley Hassen, Amiah Holten, Peyton Howard, Olivia Jackson, Isabella Kolasa, Morgan Muse, Olivia Porter, Jaden Sorah, Aubree Wells, Lillian Wilson, Amber Wiseman

INTERMEDIATE JAZZ: Gabriella Barber, Jayden French, Kenley Hassen, Marina Mooney, Morgan Muse, Giulia Paese, Aubree Wells, Lillian Wilson, Ashley Wiseman, Amber Wiseman

INTERMEDIATE BALLET: Yeva Bilash, Faith Blythe, Vera Cardinale, Fatima Keita, Taylor Martin, Olivia Porter, Aubree Wells, Lillian Wilson

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL: Mazzy Armstrong, Elena Centeno, Cici Dusing, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Emma Herring, Meagan Joens, Chloe Joyce, Chelsea Kowalewski, Olivia Landsberg, Chelsea Machado, Madlyn McDaniel, Adriana McDonald, Jaiden McPeeks, Madison McQueen, Bailey Muse, Natalie Pomeshehenko, Allison Rice, Hailey Schortz, Micayla Sorah, Gabi Tiseo, Grace Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Amber Wiseman

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE ACRO: Elena Centeno, Courtney Churchill, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Hailey Hayes, Emma Herring, Chloe Joyce, Rylie Kaveney, Olivia Landsberg, Chelsea Machado, Madlyn McDaniel, Adriana McDonald, Hailey Schortz, Gabi Tiseo, Grace Wilson, Amber Wiseman

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE HIP-HOP: Mazzy, Armstrong, Elena Centeno, Cici Dusing, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Angela Holland, Chloe Joyce, Chelsea Kowalewski, Chelsea Machado, Adriana McDonald, Madison McQueen, Nevaeh Pascal, Allison Rice, Peighton Schortz, Micayla Sorah, Faith Thomson, Gabi Tiseo, Grace Wilson, Ashely Wiseman

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE TAP: Elena Centeno, Courtney Churchill, Emma Elfenbein, Chloe Joyce, Olivia Landsberg, Chelsea Machado, Jaiden McPeeks, Marina Mooney, Bailey Muse, Natalie, Pomeshchenko, Grace Wilson, Lillian Wilson, Ashley Wiseman

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE JAZZ: Elena Centeno, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Hailey Hayes, Emma Herring, Chloe Joyce, Rylie Kaveney, Olivia Landsberg, Chelsea Machado, Jaiden McPeeks, Bailey Muse, Nevaeh Pascal, Natalie Pomeshchenko, Hailey Schortz, Faith Thomoson, Grace Wilson

ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE BALLET: Elena Centeno, Courtney Churchill, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Emma Herring, Chloe Joyce, Rylie Kaveney, Olivia Landsberg, Chelsea Machado, Jaiden McPeeks, Marina Mooney, Bailey Muse, Nevaeh Pascal, Hailey Schortz, Grace Wilson

ADVANCED HIP HOP: Emma Buck, Kendall Cowart, Malorie DeHays, Hailey Hayes, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Adriana Mangiafico, Valentina Mangiafico, Marissa Mangiafico, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Syleena Williams

ADVANCED ACRO: Lindsey Akins, Zoe Armstrong, Kendall Cowart, Luna Del Pino, Cici Dusing, Hanna Iverson, Meagan Joens, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Valentina Mangiafico, Madison McQueen, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Micayla Sorah, Syleena Williams

ADVANCED LYRICAL: Lindsey Akins, Zoe Armstrong, Emma Buck, Lilly Chalone, Kendall Cowart, Brooke Curley, Malorie DeHays, Luna Del Pino, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Alyssa Machado, Valentina Mangiafico, Marissa Mangiafico, Adriana Mangiafico, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Syleena Williams

ADVANCED JAZZ 1: Mazzy Armstrong, Kendall Cowart, Cici Dusing, Meagan Joens, Adriana McDonald, Madison McQueen, Allison Rice, Micayla Sorah, Gabi Tiseo, Syleena Williams

ADVANCED JAZZ 2: Lindsey Akins, Zoe Armstrong, Emma Buck, Lilly Chalone, Brooke Curley, Malorie DeHays, Luna Del Pino, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Alyssa Machado, Valentina Mangiafico, Marissa Mangiafico, Adriana Mangiafico, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Juliana Sacilowski, Elizabeth Sacilowski

ADVANCED TAP: Mazzy Armstrong, Kendall Cowart, Cici Dusing, Hannah Finch, Valentina MAngiafico, Madison McQueen, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Allison Rice, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Micayla Sorah

ADVANCED BALLET 1: Mazzy Armstrong, Kendall Cowart, Cici Dusing, Meagan Jeons, Madison McQueen, Allison Rice, Micayla Sorah, Gabi Tiseo, Syleena Williams

ADVANCED BALLET 2: Lindsey Akins, Zoe Armstrong, Emma Buck, Lilly Chalone, Brooke Curley, Malorie DeHays, Luna Del Pino, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Marissa Mangiafico, Valentina Mangiafico, Adriana Mangiafico, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski

PRE-POINTE/POINTE 1: Mazzy, Armstrong, Courtney Churchill, Kendall Cowart, Emma Herring, Meagan Joens, Rylie Kaveney, Allison Rice, Hailey Schortz, Micayla Sorah

POINTE 2: Emma Buck, Luna Del Pino, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Valentina Mangiafico, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol

OVATIONS COMPETITION TEAM: Zoe Armstrong, Mazzy Armstrong, Emma Buck, Elena Centeno, Lilly Chalone, Kendall Cowart, Brooke Curley, Malorie DeHays, Luna Del Pino, Cici Dusing, Emma Elfenbein, Gracie Hay, Emma Herring, Hanna Iverson, Meagan Joens, Chloe Joyce, Peyton Kaveney, Olivia Landsberg, Abby Leggett, Adriana Mangiafico, Marissa Mangiafico, Valentina Mangiafico, Madison McQueen, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Allison Rice, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Hailey Schortz, Micayla Sorah, Syleena Williams, Grace Wilson

FLORIDA DANCE WORKSHOP: Lindsey Akins, Zoe Armstrong, Emma Buck, Lilly Chalone, Kendall Cowart, Brooke Curley, Malorie DeHays, Luna Del Pino, Cici Dusing, Hanna Iverson, Peyton Kaveney, Abby Leggett, Alyssa Machado, Valentina Mangiafico, Marissa Mangiafico, Adriana Mangiafico, Adriana McDonald, Madison McQueen, London Profita, Paris Profita, Rylee Rebol, Allison Rice, Elizabeth Sacilowski, Juliana Sacilowski, Micayla Sorah, Syleena Williams